WITH two rounds of the Top Video Squash Competition to go, it’s down to the serious end of the business, sorting out the finalists.
苏州美甲美睫培训

The leaders at this stage in each division are Sapphire Trophies, Ray White Real Estate, Momsen Motors and Design Post.

No team in any division remain undefeated, and only five players are still undefeated – Ray Sheehan, Matt O’Brien, Charlie Bell, Lisa Murray, Daniel Coman.

Charlie was lucky to survive winning a tough five-setter 3/2 (65-62) against Nicole Moloney.

Other players who were undefeated but had subs are Luke Keft, Gary Hunter, Peter Abramowski, Luke Oliveri and Pam Elliot.

Subs have played a significant part in teams results to date, the only not to have had a sub is B I. Megan Harris and Megan Zonneveld sub up several times this week with mixed success.

Slaters Caltex Fuel scored maximum points thrashing Chemworld Pharmacy 15-5.

There was no love lost in the husband and wife match, Greg Coman defeating Alison comfortably 3/0. Greg has been placed on rations and found his salad in the oven.

Players are reminded that the list for next competition is up on the noticeboard and could you please place your name on it if you intend to play.

Two players, Norm Griffin and Cheryl Morris recorded their first victory for the comp. (YAY).

Top Video Player of the Week: Adam Balcomb.

Duty Officer: Tuesday Janelle Sturt, Wednesday Peter Bolst, Thursday Csaba Belley.

Round 8 : Tuesday, April 24:

Division 1 – V & H Motors v Sapphire Trophies 8-8: Steve Harris 3 v Elijah Morrison 1; Gerard Hanscombe 0 v Zip Summerell 3; Frank Scott 2 v Grant Davis 3; Ray Sheehan 3 v Mark Lane 1.

Division 2 – MGM Smash Repairs v Ray White Bega 6-10: Peter Bolst 0 v Dennis Curtis 3; Peter Johnstone 3 v sub Matt O’Brien 1; James Steel 0 v Matt O’Brien 3; Ray Spencer 0 v Karen Jamieson 3; Damon Welsford 3 v Col Willis 0.

Division 3 – Bega Commercial Cleaners v ID Dickson Construction 11-8: Megan Zonneveld 3 v Grant Smith 1; sub Charlie Bell 3 v Sharlene Smith 1; Mick Taylor 2 v Jane Thelan 3; Trish Westmore 3 v Julie Metcalf 0; Jenni Taylor 0 v Thomasina Fox 3.

Division 4 – Bank Hotel v Kellow Parbery & Assoc 9-11: Louise Taylor 3 v Peter O’Brien 2; sub Wendy Dawson 3 v Kirra Jamieson 2; sub Megan Harris 0 v Rhonda McViety 3; sub Megan Harris 0 v Pam Elliott 3; Megan Harris 3 v Christine Luke 1.

Results – Wednesday, April 25:

Division 1 – Bega Newsagency v CB Smash Repairs 11-7: Andrew High 3 v Chris Thomas 0; Norm Griffin 3 v Tony Hanscombe 2; sub Ray Sheehan 2 v Peter George 3; sub Derek Van Bracht 3 v Chris Bartlett 2.

Division 2 – EI Pell P/L v Turingal 11-9: Robert Blacker 3 v sub Dennis Curtis 2; Steve Hunt 2 v Peter Nicholson 3; Matt Taylor 3 v Josh Motbey 0; Ray Farnell 3 v Csaba Belley 1; sub Rod Skinner 0 v Peter Abramowski 3.

Division 3 – Manhattan CafÈ v Momsen Motors 9-9: Sub Megan Zonneveld 3 v Rohan Griffin 1; Shaun Bell 0 v sub Jane 3; Charlie Bell 3 v Nicole Moloney 2; Ray Herring 3 v Delma Ubrihien 0; Carrie-Ann Halpin 0 v Luke Oliveri 3.

Division 4 – The Highway Store v Top Video 11-9: Annette Haigh 3 v Phillip Turner 2; Lisa Murray 3 v Rhonda Crowe 0; Ricky Luke 1 v Wendy Dawson 3; Cheryl Morris 3 v Nadine Sheehan 1; sub Mandi Mallard 1 v Tom Peters 3.

Results – Thursday, April 26:

Division 1 – Bega Pets & Aquarium v Mr Pizza 7-8: sub Adam Balcomb 3 v Alan Birchall 1; Adam Balcomb 1 v Gary Hunter 3; Maurie Ferry 3 v Dick Ruse 1; Neal Smith 0 v Derek Van Bracht 3.

Division 2 – David Scott Electrical v Goodyear Tyres 9-7: David Simpson 0 v Kirk Graham 3; Tony Van Der Hout 3 v Marsha Smith 1; David Scott 3 v Jeremy Steel 0; sub Peter Abramowski 3 v Alan Parbery 0; Kelly Parbery 0 v sub Megan Zonneveld 3.

Division 3 – Chemworld Pharmacy v Slaters Caltex 5-15: Julie Graham 1 v Susan Warren 3; Jenny Beresford 1 v Ashley Smith 3; Dianne Mackay 1 v Simon Bateman 3; Alison Coman 0 v Greg Coman 3; Colleen Lovelock 2 v Joanne Warren 3.

Division 4 – Barbeques Galore v Design Post 7-11: Adrian Willburger 1 v Paula Warren 3; Daniel Boyle 0 v Ian Powell 3; Abbie Rodd 0 v Daniel Coman 3; Ros Russell 3 v Maxine Moon 2; Roger Peters 3 v Mandie Mallard 0.

Points Table – Bega Newsagency 63, EI Pell P/L 90, Bega Valley Pets and Aquarium 56, David Scott Electrical 81, V & H Motors 72, MGM Smash Repairs 83, CB Smash Repairs 71, Turingal 86, Sapphire Coast Trophies 80, Ray White Real Estate 98, Mr Pizza 78, Goodyear Tyres 77, Manhattan CafÈ 94, The Highway Store 89, Chemworld 76, Barbecues Galore 76, Bega Commercial Cleaners 75, Bank Hotel 72, Momsen Motors 107, Top Video 74, ID Dickson Construction 70, Kellow Parbery 94, Slaters Fuel Service 91, Design Post 98.

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on 苏州美甲美睫培训.